football

Bulldog Blitzs Early Top 50 for the State of Mississippi

With spring in full force and players already attending camps and getting ready for the summer circuit, it's time to take a look at just how deep the state of Mississippi is for 2015. Bulldog Blitz gives you its opinion on the top 50 players in the state.
1. Leo Lewis: 4-Star Linebacker, Brookhaven
2. Malik Dear: 4-Star Athlete, Murrah
3. Jamal Peters: 4-Star Safety, Bassfield
4. Javon Patterson: 4-Star Offensive Lineman, Petal
5. Fletcher Adams: 4-Star Defensive Lineman,Brandon
6. Timothy Washington (MSU): 4-Star Linebacker, Yazoo City
7. Dontea Jones (MSU): 4-Star Wide Receiver,Louisville
8. Chris Stamps (MSU): 3-Star Cornerback, Warren Central
9. Gabriel Campbell: Defensive End, Yazoo City
10. Jay Johnson (MSU): 3-Star Athlete: Bruce
11. Jonnas Spivey: 3-Star Athlete, Bay Springs
12. Willie Hibbler (Ole Miss): 3-Star Athlete, North Panola
13. Cameron Myers (MSU): 3-Star Athlete, Oak Grove
14. J'Mar Smith: 3-Star Quarterback, Meridian
15. Mark Mclaurin: 3-star Safety, Collins
16. Kennan Barnes: 3-Star Wide Receiver, Madison Central
17. Gardner Minshew: 3-Star Quarterback, Brandon
18. Armani Linton (MSU): 3-Star Safety, Walnut
19. Jarvis Wilson: Athlete, Tupelo
20. Keith Joseph Jr.: 3- Star Defensive End, Pascagoula
21. Ephriam Kitchens: Defensive Back, South Panola
22. Tommy Champion: Offensive Lineman, Callaway
23. Fred Walls (Ole Miss): 3-Star Linebacker, Olive Branch
24. Ryan Gibson: 3-Star Offensive Lineman, St.Stanislaus
25. Jaylen Smith: Wide Receiver, Pascagoula
26. Jamal Lydie: Linebacker, St. Martin
27. Anfernee Sullivan: 3-Star Wide Receiver,Taylorsville
28. Terrance Davis: Wide Receiver, Southaven
29. Titus Ivory: Wide Receiver, Terry
30. Trey Smith: Athlete, Madison Central
31. Farrod Green: Wide Receiver, Wesson
32. Matt Womack: Offensive Lineman, Magnolia Heights
33. Mike McGhee: Three-star Linebacker, Oxford
34. Jordan Wright: Running Back, Pearl
35. Damion Willis: Wide Receiver, Southeast Lauderdale
36. Brady Davis: Quarterback, Starkville
37. Richaud Floyd: Athlete, Gulfport
38. Diamante Pounds: Running Back, Saltillo
39. Jonathan Abram: Safety, East Marion
40. Jordan Bradford: Offensive Lineman, St.Stanislaus
41. Jamarcus Bradley: Safety, Ackerman
42. Cortez Sisco: Athlete, Desota Central
43. Allen Spurlock: Linebacker, Charleston
44. Darrell Henderson: Running Back, South Panola
45. K.T. McCollin: Defensive Back, Oxford
46. Ladarius Galloway: Athlete, Indianola Gentry
47. Michael Collum: Safety, Yazoo County
48. Josh Ewing: Athlete, West Point
49. Willie McCaleb: Defensive End, Grenada
50. Devonta Jones: Wide Receiver, Morton
Edit