Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Patriot League 2012 Leaders Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

 
TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.Mike Colvin, Lehigh114793,1083,587326.1
2.Gavin McCarney, Colgate121,4062,3723,778314.8
3.Grant Enders, Towson116052,3372,942267.5
4.Ryan Higgins, Fordham11-1132,9402,827257.0
5.Andrew Shoop, Lafayette9881,6571,745193.9
6.Brandon Wesley, Bucknell112111,7811,992181.1
7.Carlton Koonce, Fordham111,59601,596145.1
8.Jordan McCord, Colgate121,70801,708142.3
9.Terrance West, Towson101,05101,051105.1
10.Ross Scheuerman, Lafayette11701070163.7
11.Vaughn Hebron, Lafayette10505050550.5
12.Nick Campanella, Georgetown10501050150.1
13.Zach Barket, Lehigh11525052547.7
14.Eddie Houghton, Holy Cross11506050646.0
15.Dominique Booker, Towson10463046346.3
16.Sterlin Phifer, Towson10246024624.6
17.Jimmy DeCicco, Colgate101925124324.3
18.Keith Sherman, Lehigh11256025623.3
19.Sam Auffant, Holy Cross10113011311.3
20.Matt Bellomo, Holy Cross99609610.7

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.Gavin McCarney, Colgate2300-1000144
2.Jordan McCord, Colgate23000000138
3.Patrick Murray, Fordham000-12530099
4.Carlton Koonce, Fordham1320000090
5.Terrance West, Towson1410000090
6.D.J. Soven, Towson0000936075
7.Andrew Burgess, Colgate000-1554063
8.Jake Peery, Lehigh0000742063
9.Mike Colvin, Lehigh1100-100060
10.Gerald Mistretta, Holy Cross180-100060

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.Jordan McCord, Colgate1223000231.9
2.Gavin McCarney, Colgate122300-1221.8
3.Terrance West, Towson1014100151.5
4.Carlton Koonce, Fordham1113200151.4
5.Mike Colvin, Lehigh111100-1100.9
6.Mark Ross, Lafayette110100-190.8
7.Kevin Macari, Georgetown11261090.8
8.Nick Campanella, Georgetown10720-180.8
9.Gerald Mistretta, Holy Cross11180-180.7
10.Keith Sherman, Lehigh11710-170.6

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Carlton Koonce, Fordham1130015965.313145.1
2.Jordan McCord, Colgate1232317085.323142.3
3.Gavin McCarney, Colgate1219314067.323117.2
4.Terrance West, Towson1019510515.414105.1
5.Ross Scheuerman, Lafayette111467014.8563.7
6.Grant Enders, Towson111066055.7655.0
7.Vaughn Hebron, Lafayette101115054.5350.5
8.Nick Campanella, Georgetown101105014.6750.1
9.Zach Barket, Lehigh111395253.8547.7
10.Dominique Booker, Towson10684636.8446.3

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.Gavin McCarney, Colgate1225615962.12372158197.79.3152.8
2.Grant Enders, Towson1131720865.62337198212.57.4140.9
3.Mike Colvin, Lehigh1136922761.531081916282.58.4139.8
4.Ryan Higgins, Fordham1138725565.92940149267.37.6135.8
5.Andrew Shoop, Lafayette923214261.21657146184.17.1135.0
6.Brandon Wesley, Bucknell1128917460.2178177161.96.2114.8

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Brian Wetzel, Fordham1172104214.576.5
2.Ryan Spadola, Lehigh95785114.946.3
3.Mark Ross, Lafayette1175103013.7106.8
4.Mike Fess, Holy Cross11807959.947.3
5.Lee Kurfis, Lehigh115077815.654.5
6.Chris Looney, Colgate124377618.063.6
7.Gerald Mistretta, Holy Cross115466912.484.9
8.Kevin Macari, Georgetown115066813.464.5
9.Daniel Cason, Colgate93251216.003.6
10.Nick Talbert, Fordham104450711.514.4


Mississippi State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BulldogBlitz.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.