Central Michigan Chippewas Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS


Numerical | Alphabetical | by Position

Name Pos. Yr. Ht./Wt. Hometown (last school)
0Jerrod DavisRBFR5-11/190Detroit, MI (Portage Central)
2Jake JohnsonQBFR6-2/202DeWitt, MI (DeWitt)
2Blake SerpaDESR6-3/255Sugar Grove, IL (Kaneland HS)
3Emmitt ThomasDBFR5-10/160Brunswick, GA (Glynn Academy)
3Mark ChapmanWRSO6-0/180Port Huron, MI (Port Huron HS)
4Jamil SabbaghWRFR5-9/201Dearborn, MI (Fordson)
5Kavon FrazierSSR6-0/213Grand Rapids, MI (Grand Rapids Christian HS)
6DaQuan JamisonDBFR6-0/186Leesburg, GA (Lee County)
7Amari ColemanCBSO5-10/180Flint, MI (New Lothrop)
8Winslow ChapmanSJR6-0/193Port Huron, MI (Port Huron HS)
9Cooper MojsiejenkoPRS FR6-4/215Bridgman, MI (Bridgman HS)
9Damon TerryWRFR6-0/201Lansing, MI (Lansing Everett)
10Cooper RushQBRS JR6-3/216Charlotte, MI (Lansing Catholic HS)
10Zach OakleyDBRS FR6-1/204Osceola, IN (Mishawaka Penn)
11Jahray HayesRBJR5-11/210San Francisco, CA (City College of San Francisco)
11Trevor ApseySSO6-0/205Maple City, MI (Glen Lake HS)
12David BasiricoSSO6-1/185Macomb, MI (Macomb Dakota)
12Eric CooperWRSO5-11/177Flint, MI (Beecher HS)
13Ryan LambQBJR6-4/220Cardiff, CA (Oceanside HS)
14Josh CoxCBSO5-11/190Warren, MI (De La Salle HS)
15Dakota KuppQBFR6-1/200Waterford, MI (Waterford Mott)
16Matt KrauseRBFR5-10/195Lake Orion, MI (Lake Orion)
16Stefon ArmsteadCBRS SR5-10/175Southfield, MI (Lathrup HS)
17Ron ColuzziKJR5-11/185Naperville, IL (Naperville North HS)
17Marcus SamuelsWRRS FR5-9/169Riverview, MI (Riverview HS)
18Brandon ChildressWRFR6-2/190Baldwin, MI (Baldwin)
18Tony AnneseSRS JR6-1/205Hartland, MI (Rochester Adams HS)
19Bobby BanksATHFR5-11/200Detroit, MI (Southfield Christian)
19Jay RobersonRBSO6-2/225Belleville, MI (Belleville)
20Denzel WimberlySSR5-10/201Pompano Beach, FL (Cardinal Gibbons HS)
22Gary JonesRBSO6-2/200Allegan, MI (Allegan HS)
23Anthony ScarcelliWRJR6-0/185Marine City, MI (Marine City HS)
24Jordan FieldsCBJR5-11/180Grand Blanc, MI (Grand Blanc HS)
25Devon SpaldingRBSO5-11/200Westland, MI (John Glenn)
26Trent GrimesRBRS FR6-0/205Fenton, MI (Flint Powers Catholic)
27Martez WalkerRBJR5-8/193Orland Park, IL (Brother Rice)
28Jerrod DavisRBFR5-11/192Detroit, MI (Portage Central)
30Alex BrionesLBSO6-2/235Ishpeming, MI (Ishpeming HS)
31Malik FountainLBRS FR6-2/228Chicago, IL (Rich Central)
32Jeff PerryLBSO6-2/227Apple Valley, IL (Silverado)
33Tyree WallerLBSO6-1/225Ypsilanti, MI (Lincoln HS)
34Romello RossRBFR5-10/189Detroit, MI (Detroit Western)
34Colton OdykirkDBSR6-2/200Mount Pleasant, MI (Mount Pleasant HS)
35Trevor ThomasFBSO5-10/215Davison, MI (Davison HS)
37Otis KearneyDBRS FR6-0/196Toms River, NJ (Toms River South)
38Cameron DavisDBSR6-1/200Grand Blanc, MI (Grand Blanc HS)
39Jadon CookLBSR5-10/212Harper Woods, MI (Grosse Point North HS)
40Joe BacciFBRS JR6-1/243Romeo, MI (Romeo HS)
41Elijah OlsenDBRS FR6-0/195Hesperia, MI (Hesperia)
42Nathan RickettsLBJR6-3/230Holland, MI (Holland HS)
43Tim HamiltonLBSR6-1/233Bloomfield Hills, MI (Brother Rice HS)
44Mitch StanitzekDESO6-4/245Grand Rapids, MI (West Catholic)
45Joe OstmanDEJR6-3/235St. Ignace, MI (LaSalle HS)
46Nate Brisson-FastDERS FR6-5/245Ferndale, MI (Ferndale HS)
47Clay WalderzakTERS FR6-4/240Standish, MI (Standish-Sterling Central)
48Justice ShankelDBRS FR6-0/175DeWitt, MI (DeWitt)
49Luke IdoniLSRS FR6-1/221Fenton, MI (Fenton)
50Carlos ClarkLBFR6-0/210Belleville, MI (Belleville)
52Jabari DeanDTJR6-2/295Detroit, MI (Renaissance HS)
53Michael OliverLBFR5-11/249Detroit, MI (Cass Tech)
54Nick BeamishOLRS SR6-3/310Riverview, MI (Riverview Community HS)
55Michael SteinhauerDTSO6-3/275Chelsea, MI (Chelsea HS)
56Louis PalmerDESR6-2/265Detroit, MI (Cass Tech)
57Mike DannaDLFR6-2/238Detroit, MI (Warren De La Salle)
58Joe KomelOLRS FR6-4/302Elburn, IL (Kaneland HS)
59Joe AustinTERS SO6-6/225Bridgeport, MI (Bridgeport HS)
60Steve EipperOLFR6-4/271Greenville, MI (Greenville)
61Nick AdamsLSSR5-10/230Crystal Lake, IL (Crystal Lake South HS)
63Connor CollinsOLJR6-3/300Millington, MI (Millington HS)
64Alex NeeringDERS FR6-6/240Essexville, MI (Garber HS)
65Alex CotyOLSO6-4/305South Bend, IN (Clay HS)
66Logan SlaughterOLFR6-3/284Mendon, MI (Mendon)
67J.P. QuinnOLSO6-4/280Naperville, IL (Neuqua Valley)
68Dylan AndersonOLRS JR6-3/302West Bloomfield, MI (Brother Rice HS)
70Shakir CarrOLRS FR6-4/290South Bend, IN (Clay HS)
71Kevin D'ArcyOLJR6-4/296Livonia, MI (Stevenson HS)
72Deshawn Baker-WilliamsOLFR6-4/310Westland, MI (John Glenn)
73Brandon KeenOLRS FR6-6/290Waterford, MI (Our Lady of the Lakes)
74Derek EdwardsOLSO6-5/282Novi, MI (Detroit Catholic Central HS)
75Kenny RogersOLSR6-6/304Dimondale, MI (Holt HS)
76Jack FordOLSO6-7/301Cadillac, MI (Cadillac HS)
77Ramadan AhmetiOLRS SR6-7/300Lansing, MI (Waverly HS)
78Louis GrigolettiOLFR6-3/285Brookfield, IL (Riverside-Brookfield)
79Austin DoanOLSO6-4/296Romeo, MI (Romeo HS)
80Anthony RiceWRJR6-0/178Mishawaka, IN (Marian HS)
81Jonathan CarsonTERS FR6-3/250Milwaukee, WI (Messmer Catholic)
82Corey WillisWRSO5-10/170Holland, MI (Holland HS)
85Austin ErvinTEFR6-4/235St. Johns, MI (St. Johns)
86Zach CrouchTESO6-5/230Lowell, MI (Grand Rapids Christian HS)
87Connor HowardWRSR5-11/190Carmel, IN (Guerin Catholic HS)
88Jesse KrollWRSR6-3/214Algoma, WI (Algoma HS)
89Ben McCordTESR6-4/243Warren, MI (Cousino HS)
90Chris KantzavelosDESO6-3/265Bartlett, IL (Bartlett HS)
92Mike ZenkLSSR6-3/250Toledo, OH (Central Catholic)
93Donny KyreDESO6-2/255Olivet, MI (Olivet HS)
94Lance SandersDTJR6-3/269Chicago, IL (Leo HS)
95Shafer JohnsonDTSR6-1/300Southfield, MI (Southfield Christian HS)
96Brian EaveyKJR6-2/196Grand Ledge, MI (Grand Ledge)
97Shahid BellamyDLFR6-1/305Detroit, MI (Oak Park)
98Kelby LattaDTJR6-4/312Battle Creek, MI (Harper Creek HS)