Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Western Michigan 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
D. Brown15.43.32.21.70.11.432.7359745
C. Tava13.06.13.62.90.31.130.62511843
T. Haymond12.24.51.92.10.10.829.5248839
A. Richie10.61.62.41.10.11.132.3285648
T. Wilder6.52.21.71.60.01.019.7348635
D. Lamont6.04.70.40.70.80.322.22710139
K. McCormick4.51.50.30.40.00.112.7145230
A. Avery2.42.40.20.60.30.18.61110123
T. Perry2.42.11.00.70.20.512.8178832
M. Matasovic1.91.70.20.60.30.39.4105122
V. Washington III1.90.50.20.10.00.25.592214
K. Dieng0.90.70.10.30.10.04.34418
C. Harris0.80.60.00.20.00.03.022015
J. Klein0.80.10.00.00.00.25.331029
T. Brennan0.40.60.20.20.00.43.22217

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
D. Brown147-337 43.6%73-201 36.3%81-113 71.7%9-963.344815.4
C. Tava133-251 53.0%1-10 10.0%109-162 67.3%44-1776.137613.0
T. Haymond107-217 49.3%32-85 37.6%70-95 73.7%41-1184.531612.2
A. Richie71-174 40.8%44-105 41.9%57-71 80.3%7-361.624310.6
T. Wilder63-144 43.8%13-40 32.5%50-61 82.0%3-652.21896.5
D. Lamont70-141 49.6%0-0 -34-51 66.7%52-1364.71746.0
K. McCormick44-93 47.3%26-66 39.4%7-10 70.0%16-411.51214.5
A. Avery19-40 47.5%0-0 -17-32 53.1%23-562.4552.4
T. Perry24-52 46.2%8-19 42.1%9-17 52.9%21-582.1652.4
M. Matasovic20-43 46.5%0-1 0.0%5-11 45.5%20-411.7451.9
V. Washington III9-28 32.1%7-23 30.4%0-1 0.0%1-70.5251.9
K. Dieng4-7 57.1%0-0 -2-4 50.0%1-80.7100.9
C. Harris2-7 28.6%0-0 -0-0 -1-30.640.8
J. Klein3-7 42.9%0-1 0.0%1-2 50.0%0-10.170.8
T. Brennan0-2 0.0%0-2 0.0%2-5 40.0%1-30.620.4

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
D. Brown2994981-365-50 (1.3:1)340
C. Tava2988870-3103-83 (1.2:1)931
T. Haymond2676849-050-54 (0.9:1)222
A. Richie2374448-055-25 (2.2:1)225
T. Wilder2957250-049-47 (1.0:1)029
D. Lamont2964375-211-19 (0.6:1)2410
K. McCormick2734339-08-12 (0.7:1)14
A. Avery2319834-04-13 (0.3:1)82
T. Perry2734527-127-19 (1.4:1)513
M. Matasovic2422541-15-15 (0.3:1)68
V. Washington III13724-02-1 (2.0:1)03
K. Dieng11477-01-3 (0.3:1)10
C. Harris5151-00-1 (0.0:1)00
J. Klein9481-00-0 (-)02
T. Brennan5162-01-1 (1.0:1)02



Mississippi State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BulldogBlitz.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.