Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Virginia 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
M. Brogdon13.63.92.61.60.50.732.2209638
J. Anderson13.44.32.01.20.50.729.4219746
A. Gill11.76.80.91.20.50.724.92513236
D. Atkins7.55.90.71.01.10.923.41612336
M. Tobey7.35.20.40.80.80.317.71516233
L. Perrantes6.32.44.71.40.20.832.92661045
M. Shayok3.61.91.00.60.30.614.696431
E. Nolte2.81.50.60.40.10.516.396234
D. Hall1.80.70.80.50.00.410.693427
I. Wilkins1.72.60.50.60.70.29.889323
B. Stith1.00.60.30.20.00.24.842212
J. Jones0.50.50.00.00.00.11.62204
R. Vozenilek0.50.00.10.10.00.01.93019
M. Frazier0.20.40.00.20.00.01.72104
C. Kirven0.20.40.00.10.00.01.82305

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
M. Brogdon133-306 43.5%32-98 32.7%95-110 86.4%13-1133.939313.6
J. Anderson97-202 48.0%46-95 48.4%54-67 80.6%17-954.329413.4
A. Gill124-211 58.8%0-1 0.0%90-134 67.2%88-1986.833811.7
D. Atkins95-183 51.9%0-1 0.0%21-44 47.7%57-1655.92117.5
M. Tobey84-165 50.9%0-1 0.0%44-58 75.9%60-1515.22127.3
L. Perrantes54-154 35.1%27-79 34.2%34-43 79.1%2-652.41696.3
M. Shayok40-100 40.0%16-42 38.1%9-16 56.3%8-551.91053.6
E. Nolte27-79 34.2%16-62 25.8%8-14 57.1%5-411.5782.8
D. Hall16-40 40.0%5-15 33.3%5-11 45.5%2-170.7421.8
I. Wilkins17-43 39.5%2-3 66.7%5-9 55.6%18-632.6411.7
B. Stith5-13 38.5%1-6 16.7%2-3 66.7%0-80.6131.0
J. Jones2-4 50.0%0-0 -0-0 -3-40.540.5
R. Vozenilek2-4 50.0%1-3 33.3%0-0 -0-00.050.5
M. Frazier1-2 50.0%0-0 -0-1 0.0%0-40.420.2
C. Kirven1-2 50.0%0-0 -0-0 -2-40.420.2

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
M. Brogdon2993456-175-47 (1.6:1)1420
J. Anderson2264725-044-26 (1.7:1)1216
A. Gill2972358-025-35 (0.7:1)1420
D. Atkins2865455-019-29 (0.7:1)3024
M. Tobey2951258-111-23 (0.5:1)229
L. Perrantes2788936-0126-38 (3.3:1)521
M. Shayok2942340-029-18 (1.6:1)1017
E. Nolte2845635-018-11 (1.6:1)414
D. Hall2324418-018-12 (1.5:1)19
I. Wilkins2423622-011-14 (0.8:1)175
B. Stith13632-04-3 (1.3:1)02
J. Jones8133-00-0 (-)01
R. Vozenilek11210-01-1 (1.0:1)00
M. Frazier10170-00-2 (0.0:1)00
C. Kirven10181-00-1 (0.0:1)00



Mississippi State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BulldogBlitz.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.