Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Vanderbilt 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
D. Jones14.66.40.82.22.00.629.32412441
R. LaChance12.23.22.71.40.00.733.7269642
L. Kornet9.03.70.91.21.00.221.92410434
J. Siakam8.95.80.61.41.21.023.62013437
W. Baldwin IV8.63.94.32.00.11.628.41891044
M. Fisher-Davis6.62.31.20.70.30.421.9146335
J. Roberson4.93.41.21.40.30.320.0128435
S. Mitchell4.22.23.42.10.10.121.1156846
J. Henderson2.41.30.10.30.10.17.6126132
S. Moats1.11.00.10.40.00.14.268136
C. Josephs0.00.40.70.30.00.04.301421
P. McGloin0.00.80.30.80.00.01.30213
N. Watkins0.00.10.00.10.00.01.801016

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
D. Jones153-281 54.4%1-5 20.0%116-187 62.0%62-1866.442314.6
R. LaChance119-272 43.8%54-142 38.0%63-73 86.3%7-923.235512.2
L. Kornet91-183 49.7%43-106 40.6%36-47 76.6%27-1083.72619.0
J. Siakam78-124 62.9%0-0 -92-120 76.7%70-1625.82488.9
W. Baldwin IV77-182 42.3%33-77 42.9%61-75 81.3%16-1133.92488.6
M. Fisher-Davis59-175 33.7%52-133 39.1%15-21 71.4%13-632.31856.6
J. Roberson42-88 47.7%12-28 42.9%35-56 62.5%29-913.41314.9
S. Mitchell36-104 34.6%5-25 20.0%29-41 70.7%5-542.21064.2
J. Henderson21-41 51.2%0-2 0.0%8-13 61.5%12-271.3502.4
S. Moats4-7 57.1%0-1 0.0%2-5 40.0%4-91.0101.1
C. Josephs0-0 -0-0 -0-2 0.0%0-50.400.0
P. McGloin0-1 0.0%0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-30.800.0
N. Watkins0-2 0.0%0-2 0.0%0-0 -0-10.100.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
D. Jones2984973-122-63 (0.3:1)5818
R. LaChance2997735-077-41 (1.9:1)120
L. Kornet2963558-026-35 (0.7:1)307
J. Siakam2866083-417-40 (0.4:1)3329
W. Baldwin IV2982472-2126-57 (2.2:1)445
M. Fisher-Davis2861442-034-19 (1.8:1)710
J. Roberson2754071-132-39 (0.8:1)79
S. Mitchell2552829-085-53 (1.6:1)23
J. Henderson2116021-03-6 (0.5:1)22
S. Moats9384-01-4 (0.3:1)01
C. Josephs12527-08-3 (2.7:1)00
P. McGloin450-01-3 (0.3:1)00
N. Watkins10182-00-1 (0.0:1)00



Mississippi State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BulldogBlitz.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.