Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Vanderbilt 2015-16 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
W. Baldwin IV14.53.94.43.10.21.429.52581044
D. Jones12.66.51.42.01.80.324.42415641
L. Kornet9.47.31.61.23.10.324.91414337
J. Roberson9.45.41.11.20.20.726.11813536
R. LaChance9.32.32.71.30.10.729.7185642
M. Fisher-Davis8.73.71.20.60.30.624.22011441
N. Cressler4.92.60.90.90.10.014.7145439
C. Justice4.01.40.40.60.00.412.2124223
J. Henderson3.92.50.50.70.50.312.1117232
J. Toye3.91.40.30.40.10.28.5104116
P. McGloin1.60.40.00.00.00.02.04205
S. Sehic1.51.50.20.10.00.05.337115
C. Josephs0.30.51.10.40.00.14.923421
N. Watkins0.00.60.00.00.00.02.702016

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
W. Baldwin IV79-171 46.2%25-55 45.5%93-114 81.6%6-753.927614.5
D. Jones90-160 56.3%0-2 0.0%60-105 57.1%31-1246.524012.6
L. Kornet46-109 42.2%10-42 23.8%29-43 67.4%29-1027.31319.4
J. Roberson49-95 51.6%17-35 48.6%55-68 80.9%31-985.41709.4
R. LaChance62-160 38.8%34-84 40.5%19-22 86.4%4-442.31779.3
M. Fisher-Davis51-115 44.3%41-84 48.8%13-15 86.7%9-663.71568.7
N. Cressler37-86 43.0%13-45 28.9%7-12 58.3%7-502.6944.9
C. Justice19-46 41.3%13-33 39.4%5-6 83.3%2-191.4564.0
J. Henderson25-57 43.9%1-2 50.0%24-36 66.7%16-482.5753.9
J. Toye22-45 48.9%3-9 33.3%19-28 67.9%4-231.4663.9
P. McGloin3-8 37.5%2-5 40.0%3-4 75.0%0-30.4111.6
S. Sehic6-18 33.3%3-4 75.0%7-12 58.3%10-231.5221.5
C. Josephs1-1 100.0%0-0 -2-5 40.0%1-70.540.3
N. Watkins0-0 -0-0 -0-2 0.0%1-40.600.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
W. Baldwin IV1956152-484-58 (1.4:1)427
D. Jones1946463-427-38 (0.7:1)346
L. Kornet1434834-122-17 (1.3:1)434
J. Roberson1847051-219-21 (0.9:1)412
R. LaChance1956542-151-25 (2.0:1)113
M. Fisher-Davis1843627-021-10 (2.1:1)510
N. Cressler1928033-117-17 (1.0:1)20
C. Justice1417117-06-9 (0.7:1)06
J. Henderson1923030-110-13 (0.8:1)95
J. Toye1714416-05-6 (0.8:1)14
P. McGloin7142-00-0 (-)00
S. Sehic15798-03-2 (1.5:1)00
C. Josephs14692-015-6 (2.5:1)02
N. Watkins7191-00-0 (-)00



Mississippi State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BulldogBlitz.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.