Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Texas Southern 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
M. Gibbs14.03.64.13.00.11.038.82591055
C. Thomas12.34.81.72.60.41.231.62810541
D. Biggs11.63.22.02.70.31.729.5216538
M. Riley9.35.70.50.90.11.028.42215243
T. Collier7.52.80.31.00.10.316.0277238
D. Blanks6.13.41.61.40.00.722.11610440
J. Carter5.72.20.21.20.50.615.5165129
N. Johnson2.92.00.70.70.10.313.3136332
N. Shepherd2.72.80.10.41.70.317.0813231
G. Mack1.91.00.60.30.00.310.2103236
T. Bynum1.70.60.20.50.00.19.452115
C. McCoggle0.62.90.10.40.50.111.1210121
J. Friar0.40.90.20.20.20.06.223220

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
M. Gibbs132-309 42.7%20-81 24.7%95-143 66.4%20-963.637914.0
C. Thomas131-297 44.1%20-77 26.0%75-138 54.3%54-1384.835712.3
D. Biggs90-201 44.8%24-66 36.4%40-54 74.1%9-673.224411.6
M. Riley94-185 50.8%20-44 45.5%70-96 72.9%54-1725.72789.3
T. Collier64-152 42.1%32-98 32.7%50-64 78.1%24-772.82107.5
D. Blanks57-123 46.3%14-41 34.1%50-76 65.8%25-993.41786.1
J. Carter44-116 37.9%8-38 21.1%17-32 53.1%10-442.21135.7
N. Johnson21-67 31.3%10-39 25.6%28-34 82.4%16-552.0802.9
N. Shepherd27-52 51.9%0-0 -24-45 53.3%41-802.8782.7
G. Mack12-31 38.7%7-16 43.8%9-14 64.3%3-201.0401.9
T. Bynum7-23 30.4%3-12 25.0%0-0 -0-60.6171.7
C. McCoggle1-4 25.0%0-0 -3-9 33.3%9-232.950.6
J. Friar2-4 50.0%0-0 -0-2 0.0%3-80.940.4

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
M. Gibbs27104760-0111-81 (1.4:1)227
C. Thomas2991668-050-75 (0.7:1)1336
D. Biggs2162052-142-57 (0.7:1)635
M. Riley3085163-115-26 (0.6:1)329
T. Collier2844934-09-28 (0.3:1)27
D. Blanks2964240-245-42 (1.1:1)020
J. Carter2031050-13-23 (0.1:1)911
N. Johnson2837134-019-20 (1.0:1)27
N. Shepherd2949273-14-13 (0.3:1)508
G. Mack2121516-113-7 (1.9:1)16
T. Bynum10943-02-5 (0.4:1)01
C. McCoggle88915-01-3 (0.3:1)41
J. Friar95610-02-2 (1.0:1)20



Mississippi State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BulldogBlitz.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.