Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
South Carolina 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
D. Notice11.72.62.71.80.10.929.9276540
S. Thornwell11.14.92.22.20.31.330.62010640
T. Johnson9.52.73.51.90.31.229.7287941
L. Chatkevicius8.65.20.61.41.30.322.81813335
M. Carrera7.15.70.41.10.70.421.21710334
M. Kacinas6.15.10.51.00.40.621.51612336
D. Henry6.03.60.31.60.90.319.5169132
M. Stroman4.32.63.12.00.10.820.5108829
J. McKie3.21.80.30.40.10.411.3124223
B. Steele1.70.60.40.20.00.38.583226
S. Sheppard1.61.30.10.30.60.76.933114
R. Theus Jr.0.30.20.00.20.00.22.421013

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
D. Notice127-337 37.7%61-168 36.3%72-91 79.1%20-872.638711.7
S. Thornwell114-335 34.0%38-142 26.8%101-141 71.6%50-1614.936711.1
T. Johnson97-268 36.2%28-96 29.2%93-112 83.0%16-892.73159.5
L. Chatkevicius118-237 49.8%8-27 29.6%40-55 72.7%52-1725.22848.6
M. Carrera70-167 41.9%12-39 30.8%62-88 70.5%65-1725.72147.1
M. Kacinas74-132 56.1%9-29 31.0%43-59 72.9%77-1685.12006.1
D. Henry52-102 51.0%1-3 33.3%22-35 62.9%27-763.61276.0
M. Stroman39-104 37.5%2-18 11.1%41-63 65.1%16-732.61214.3
J. McKie26-67 38.8%11-36 30.6%18-23 78.3%11-441.8813.2
B. Steele11-47 23.4%9-38 23.7%4-4 100.0%2-120.6351.7
S. Sheppard5-18 27.8%1-1 100.0%0-2 0.0%6-91.3111.6
R. Theus Jr.2-5 40.0%0-2 0.0%0-0 -1-20.240.3

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
D. Notice3398761-089-60 (1.5:1)429
S. Thornwell33101183-373-71 (1.0:1)1143
T. Johnson3398169-0114-63 (1.8:1)940
L. Chatkevicius3375374-221-45 (0.5:1)4411
M. Carrera3063588-312-32 (0.4:1)2012
M. Kacinas3371082-318-34 (0.5:1)1420
D. Henry2141069-46-34 (0.2:1)197
M. Stroman2857361-087-57 (1.5:1)422
J. McKie2528220-08-11 (0.7:1)39
B. Steele2117920-08-5 (1.6:1)17
S. Sheppard7486-01-2 (0.5:1)45
R. Theus Jr.13311-00-2 (0.0:1)03



Mississippi State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BulldogBlitz.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.