Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Pittsburgh 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
J. Artis13.76.02.21.60.50.731.53210740
M. Young13.77.41.21.10.80.631.32717441
J. Robinson9.13.25.21.60.31.133.82381042
C. Wright9.13.03.11.60.51.527.92071044
C. Jones8.53.12.01.00.40.427.6196638
J. Newkirk5.81.32.91.40.00.521.0164834
S. Jeter4.92.60.50.50.30.414.3229235
C. Johnson4.51.10.50.50.40.114.4112122
R. Luther2.11.10.30.20.20.08.7133224
D. Randall1.62.40.00.50.00.07.81121030
J. Uchebo1.62.00.20.30.10.16.5129219
A. Phillips-Nwankwo1.41.20.00.20.00.25.573013
M. Lecak0.70.60.00.00.00.02.733012
J. Ko0.60.20.00.00.20.01.23102

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
J. Artis147-309 47.6%36-89 40.4%95-120 79.2%61-1876.042513.7
M. Young156-292 53.4%3-11 27.3%110-155 71.0%102-2287.442513.7
J. Robinson87-231 37.7%25-83 30.1%83-100 83.0%12-1003.22829.1
C. Wright90-198 45.5%3-18 16.7%27-54 50.0%9-683.02109.1
C. Jones99-232 42.7%38-104 36.5%28-49 57.1%35-953.12648.5
J. Newkirk69-180 38.3%21-65 32.3%20-30 66.7%6-391.31795.8
S. Jeter55-113 48.7%9-23 39.1%24-39 61.5%29-742.61434.9
C. Johnson13-33 39.4%8-23 34.8%2-4 50.0%2-91.1364.5
R. Luther18-35 51.4%5-11 45.5%3-7 42.9%13-241.1442.1
D. Randall15-31 48.4%0-0 -11-27 40.7%31-622.4411.6
J. Uchebo14-36 38.9%0-0 -3-4 75.0%15-402.0311.6
A. Phillips-Nwankwo6-12 50.0%0-1 0.0%3-3 100.0%4-131.2151.4
M. Lecak1-5 20.0%1-3 33.3%2-2 100.0%0-40.650.7
J. Ko1-4 25.0%1-2 50.0%0-0 -0-10.230.6

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
J. Artis3197556-069-51 (1.4:1)1422
M. Young3197181-238-34 (1.1:1)2620
J. Robinson31104870-0160-51 (3.1:1)834
C. Wright2364249-071-37 (1.9:1)1234
C. Jones3185672-062-31 (2.0:1)1113
J. Newkirk3165163-190-44 (2.0:1)017
S. Jeter2941549-015-15 (1.0:1)811
C. Johnson811512-04-4 (1.0:1)31
R. Luther2118321-07-5 (1.4:1)41
D. Randall2620435-00-12 (0.0:1)11
J. Uchebo2012918-03-6 (0.5:1)21
A. Phillips-Nwankwo116110-00-2 (0.0:1)02
M. Lecak7193-00-0 (-)00
J. Ko561-00-0 (-)10



Mississippi State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BulldogBlitz.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.