Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
North Texas 2015-16 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
J. Combs15.110.60.72.21.01.330.62819342
J. Reese14.63.14.13.50.01.133.2256947
D. Johnson14.34.42.21.90.20.932.72711439
D. Harris8.53.31.00.50.30.513.8185239
J. Brown8.22.32.62.20.11.325.8215637
E. Katenda5.83.10.20.90.60.314.0189223
R. Brice Jr.4.83.60.11.11.40.213.61213121
A. Holston4.62.80.80.80.30.719.7177431
C. Ward4.31.20.61.10.00.613.7105422
K. Fuller3.02.80.11.10.00.110.9136121
G. White-Pittman1.40.60.30.30.00.35.363225
T. Eaglin0.40.40.20.20.00.13.542236
J. Gross0.10.20.00.00.00.11.31103
C. Campbell0.00.30.00.00.00.03.301010

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
J. Combs114-202 56.4%0-0 -74-131 56.5%64-21210.630215.1
J. Reese101-237 42.6%26-84 31.0%63-88 71.6%11-613.129114.6
D. Johnson89-205 43.4%41-121 33.9%52-69 75.4%31-834.427114.3
D. Harris10-20 50.0%5-11 45.5%9-11 81.8%0-133.3348.5
J. Brown58-143 40.6%35-85 41.2%13-29 44.8%9-462.31648.2
E. Katenda44-73 60.3%0-0 -22-32 68.8%23-583.11105.8
R. Brice Jr.37-70 52.9%0-0 -13-36 36.1%12-643.6874.8
A. Holston27-61 44.3%0-2 0.0%33-48 68.8%4-532.8874.6
C. Ward27-67 40.3%8-33 24.2%15-23 65.2%6-221.2774.3
K. Fuller24-45 53.3%0-1 0.0%12-31 38.7%22-552.8603.0
G. White-Pittman8-18 44.4%0-0 -12-29 41.4%6-110.6281.4
T. Eaglin1-11 9.1%0-9 0.0%4-6 66.7%1-70.460.4
J. Gross0-3 0.0%0-1 0.0%1-3 33.3%1-20.210.1
C. Campbell0-4 0.0%0-2 0.0%0-2 0.0%0-10.300.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
J. Combs2061162-013-43 (0.3:1)2025
J. Reese2066344-282-69 (1.2:1)022
D. Johnson1962143-141-37 (1.1:1)417
D. Harris4559-14-2 (2.0:1)12
J. Brown2051550-152-43 (1.2:1)126
E. Katenda1926653-24-18 (0.2:1)116
R. Brice Jr.1824443-11-20 (0.1:1)253
A. Holston1937540-016-16 (1.0:1)613
C. Ward1824635-111-20 (0.6:1)011
K. Fuller2021828-02-21 (0.1:1)01
G. White-Pittman2010516-05-6 (0.8:1)06
T. Eaglin16565-03-3 (1.0:1)01
J. Gross9122-00-0 (-)01
C. Campbell4133-00-0 (-)00



Mississippi State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BulldogBlitz.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.