Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Nicholls St. 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
T. Carpenter10.94.32.12.70.10.727.72810640
J. Frye10.73.30.91.70.21.027.5237438
A. Torres10.11.31.42.00.11.219.1264534
S. McBeath9.36.71.72.40.50.825.12114537
L. Thomas6.44.31.31.21.60.320.71511436
L. Kamber5.72.10.91.20.20.518.6164232
R. Lewis5.02.22.62.90.21.725.8146645
Q. Thomas3.91.60.50.50.30.611.6185222
T. Julien3.02.60.51.00.70.312.9126228
J. Horace2.62.00.51.10.40.210.985338
M. Nelson2.00.90.50.90.10.210.0105224
D. Flemings1.31.50.50.50.00.58.023114
Z. Young0.40.61.10.80.00.110.644628
S. Rillieux0.00.00.00.00.00.06.000042

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
T. Carpenter99-256 38.7%31-115 27.0%66-97 68.0%30-1154.329510.9
J. Frye116-229 50.7%1-9 11.1%76-108 70.4%38-953.330910.7
A. Torres77-189 40.7%38-103 36.9%50-62 80.6%4-321.324210.1
S. McBeath92-201 45.8%23-71 32.4%62-98 63.3%55-1956.72699.3
L. Thomas72-125 57.6%7-21 33.3%35-62 56.5%49-1254.31866.4
L. Kamber56-144 38.9%41-110 37.3%12-22 54.5%12-602.11655.7
R. Lewis44-119 37.0%4-20 20.0%39-57 68.4%13-572.21315.0
Q. Thomas20-47 42.6%2-18 11.1%33-53 62.3%4-301.6753.9
T. Julien34-65 52.3%0-2 0.0%14-39 35.9%27-692.6823.0
J. Horace33-71 46.5%0-0 -9-27 33.3%26-572.0752.6
M. Nelson16-46 34.8%8-22 36.4%2-8 25.0%5-180.9422.0
D. Flemings2-6 33.3%0-1 0.0%1-2 50.0%2-61.551.3
Z. Young1-13 7.7%0-4 0.0%5-10 50.0%2-100.670.4
S. Rillieux0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
T. Carpenter2774871-058-73 (0.8:1)320
J. Frye2979742-026-50 (0.5:1)628
A. Torres2445949-034-49 (0.7:1)329
S. McBeath2972878-249-69 (0.7:1)1523
L. Thomas2960184-337-34 (1.1:1)478
L. Kamber2954050-126-35 (0.7:1)514
R. Lewis2667170-368-76 (0.9:1)445
Q. Thomas1922027-09-10 (0.9:1)611
T. Julien2734970-014-28 (0.5:1)189
J. Horace2931659-115-33 (0.5:1)116
M. Nelson2121022-010-19 (0.5:1)24
D. Flemings4321-02-2 (1.0:1)02
Z. Young1718011-019-14 (1.4:1)02
S. Rillieux160-00-0 (-)00



Mississippi State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BulldogBlitz.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.