Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Miss. State 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
G. Ware10.27.40.31.61.10.326.51917136
F. Thomas9.93.90.81.60.50.825.6209341
R. Johnson9.85.50.52.00.20.926.32511437
C. Sword9.82.41.72.30.31.123.8277539
I. Ready8.02.02.21.40.01.225.0188535
T. Daniels6.44.00.61.60.10.520.0219335
T. Bloodman4.01.52.01.70.00.818.8126739
M. Dunlap2.90.60.10.40.00.310.362116
D. Houston2.62.20.31.20.20.612.587222
F. Ndoye2.21.90.20.90.30.213.0115129
O. Black1.82.50.30.90.30.415.697127
I. Butler0.00.40.10.30.00.32.80116
J. Johnson0.00.40.00.20.00.42.00103

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
G. Ware96-193 49.7%0-0 -72-96 75.0%59-1937.426410.2
F. Thomas82-216 38.0%45-133 33.8%67-85 78.8%16-1103.92769.9
R. Johnson93-178 52.2%0-0 -89-133 66.9%62-1535.52759.8
C. Sword69-168 41.1%19-61 31.1%78-113 69.0%9-582.42359.8
I. Ready72-177 40.7%24-79 30.4%32-35 91.4%6-502.02008.0
T. Daniels66-160 41.3%23-73 31.5%24-39 61.5%35-1134.01796.4
T. Bloodman36-85 42.4%1-13 7.7%39-56 69.6%11-421.51124.0
M. Dunlap6-22 27.3%3-14 21.4%5-6 83.3%1-40.6202.9
D. Houston24-91 26.4%2-12 16.7%16-31 51.6%15-562.2662.6
F. Ndoye24-49 49.0%0-0 -10-19 52.6%20-491.9582.2
O. Black18-36 50.0%0-0 -12-27 44.4%24-682.5481.8
I. Butler0-1 0.0%0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-30.400.0
J. Johnson0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-0 -1-20.400.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
G. Ware2669059-28-42 (0.2:1)299
F. Thomas2871753-022-45 (0.5:1)1423
R. Johnson2873665-015-55 (0.3:1)525
C. Sword2457060-240-56 (0.7:1)627
I. Ready2562438-054-34 (1.6:1)031
T. Daniels2856147-016-45 (0.4:1)413
T. Bloodman2852741-056-48 (1.2:1)121
M. Dunlap77211-01-3 (0.3:1)02
D. Houston2531333-08-29 (0.3:1)514
F. Ndoye2633858-35-24 (0.2:1)76
O. Black2742151-17-23 (0.3:1)810
I. Butler8222-01-2 (0.5:1)02
J. Johnson5101-00-1 (0.0:1)02



Mississippi State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BulldogBlitz.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.