Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Memphis 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
A. Nichols13.46.30.91.53.50.830.02813339
S. Goodwin8.87.01.31.81.10.624.21923544
A. Woodson8.62.51.01.10.31.127.4238538
T. Burrell8.35.11.91.30.60.922.71712537
N. King7.65.01.11.00.30.719.11610329
M. Crawford6.02.31.91.30.11.222.5156538
K. Johnson5.91.42.32.00.20.421.0213641
K. Iverson4.61.91.01.60.50.411.8134222
P. Powell4.51.42.82.10.20.816.0186934
C. Godfrey3.73.30.30.70.70.612.2129236
D. Cunningham2.80.81.71.10.20.810.9103427
C. Hawkins2.82.70.60.60.10.411.497223
J. McDowell0.50.40.10.20.00.22.45316

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
A. Nichols147-299 49.2%2-9 22.2%53-87 60.9%52-1636.334913.4
S. Goodwin85-157 54.1%2-10 20.0%65-95 68.4%69-1907.02378.8
A. Woodson81-207 39.1%59-148 39.9%21-26 80.8%8-712.52428.6
T. Burrell83-181 45.9%13-50 26.0%45-69 65.2%62-1395.12248.3
N. King65-160 40.6%6-20 30.0%47-74 63.5%44-1195.01837.6
M. Crawford58-139 41.7%23-73 31.5%16-22 72.7%12-612.31556.0
K. Johnson43-105 41.0%16-49 32.7%34-42 81.0%4-331.41365.9
K. Iverson13-26 50.0%2-5 40.0%9-12 75.0%6-151.9374.6
P. Powell43-113 38.1%15-52 28.8%16-24 66.7%4-361.41174.5
C. Godfrey34-86 39.5%0-0 -31-47 66.0%35-893.3993.7
D. Cunningham22-59 37.3%3-10 30.0%8-11 72.7%3-150.8552.8
C. Hawkins20-41 48.8%2-4 50.0%8-14 57.1%21-482.7502.8
J. McDowell2-8 25.0%1-2 50.0%0-0 -0-40.450.5

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
A. Nichols2678049-024-38 (0.6:1)9220
S. Goodwin2765362-236-49 (0.7:1)3116
A. Woodson2876782-228-31 (0.9:1)731
T. Burrell2761444-051-35 (1.5:1)1523
N. King2445831-027-23 (1.2:1)716
M. Crawford2658643-049-34 (1.4:1)230
K. Johnson2348249-154-45 (1.2:1)59
K. Iverson89415-18-13 (0.6:1)43
P. Powell2641530-072-54 (1.3:1)420
C. Godfrey2733054-29-18 (0.5:1)2015
D. Cunningham2021722-033-22 (1.5:1)415
C. Hawkins1820521-010-10 (1.0:1)27
J. McDowell10245-01-2 (0.5:1)02



Mississippi State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BulldogBlitz.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.