Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Grambling 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
A. Scott15.74.53.73.60.01.333.627101339
A. Shine13.84.11.22.40.20.732.3278640
T. Rose9.91.80.81.20.00.427.1225340
R. Brown8.92.11.31.50.21.326.3175437
C. Thomas8.05.90.41.50.30.922.82614237
S. Danridge4.43.60.41.30.70.419.91313234
C. Comier3.91.92.92.10.00.921.0116737
W. Glinton3.12.50.20.70.40.414.3118129
R. Freeman2.92.10.21.00.30.213.686234
T. Bain2.31.10.51.00.00.48.7125322
F. Wilson II1.50.50.00.00.00.02.02103
D. Watson0.90.40.10.10.00.13.392118
V. Altheimer0.60.40.30.10.10.13.42118
B. Turner0.30.30.00.00.00.02.221020
T. Hawkins0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00000
I. Patterson0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00000
R. Smith0.00.00.00.00.00.00.30006

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
A. Scott123-282 43.6%47-120 39.2%100-124 80.6%23-1124.539315.7
A. Shine129-304 42.4%28-94 29.8%113-150 75.3%38-1194.139913.8
T. Rose81-207 39.1%54-159 34.0%11-15 73.3%8-421.82279.9
R. Brown66-149 44.3%20-57 35.1%18-34 52.9%14-392.11708.9
C. Thomas85-189 45.0%10-27 37.0%53-90 58.9%57-1715.92338.0
S. Danridge50-93 53.8%0-0 -22-42 52.4%52-1003.61224.4
C. Comier24-98 24.5%12-39 30.8%45-79 57.0%12-501.91053.9
W. Glinton36-77 46.8%0-2 0.0%13-19 68.4%28-672.5853.1
R. Freeman27-87 31.0%6-28 21.4%24-48 50.0%12-612.1842.9
T. Bain17-52 32.7%1-11 9.1%24-34 70.6%11-281.1592.3
F. Wilson II0-1 0.0%0-0 -3-4 75.0%0-10.531.5
D. Watson4-23 17.4%1-12 8.3%3-4 75.0%4-60.4120.9
V. Altheimer4-8 50.0%0-2 0.0%1-2 50.0%3-60.490.6
B. Turner1-3 33.3%0-1 0.0%0-0 -1-20.320.3
T. Hawkins0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0
I. Patterson0-2 0.0%0-2 0.0%0-0 -0-00.000.0
R. Smith0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
A. Scott2584059-092-91 (1.0:1)132
A. Shine2993663-035-69 (0.5:1)720
T. Rose2362423-019-27 (0.7:1)09
R. Brown1950028-025-28 (0.9:1)324
C. Thomas2966270-312-43 (0.3:1)1027
S. Danridge28556100-711-36 (0.3:1)2010
C. Comier2756764-177-57 (1.4:1)024
W. Glinton2738584-55-20 (0.3:1)1011
R. Freeman2939534-07-29 (0.2:1)87
T. Bain2622524-013-25 (0.5:1)010
F. Wilson II240-00-0 (-)00
D. Watson14464-01-1 (1.0:1)02
V. Altheimer14481-04-1 (4.0:1)11
B. Turner6131-00-0 (-)00
T. Hawkins100-00-0 (-)00
I. Patterson100-00-0 (-)00
R. Smith312-00-0 (-)00



Mississippi State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BulldogBlitz.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.