Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Grambling 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
A. Shine12.83.60.82.00.20.931.62810440
M. Gray10.55.90.72.90.30.427.02412240
R. Freeman6.95.11.02.10.40.623.71314434
R. Brown6.13.21.32.00.11.228.1168440
T. Marshall5.62.80.40.80.00.419.4167131
C. Cormier4.73.03.32.50.01.229.41212740
C. Lowe3.21.50.10.60.10.07.5135118
K. Williams2.73.40.21.00.30.218.9610232
V. Altheimer1.71.30.20.60.10.28.875119
I. Patterson1.60.50.30.40.00.16.5173230
J. Agyeman-Budu1.41.00.31.20.00.49.973121
R. Wiley1.20.90.31.10.10.39.866328
L. McElwain0.81.20.10.70.30.110.346122

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
A. Shine131-337 38.9%49-147 33.3%59-80 73.8%27-1033.637012.8
M. Gray91-217 41.9%17-43 39.5%105-139 75.5%53-1715.930410.5
R. Freeman63-182 34.6%4-22 18.2%56-93 60.2%32-1375.11866.9
R. Brown66-193 34.2%1-14 7.1%44-67 65.7%27-933.21776.1
T. Marshall13-40 32.5%0-11 0.0%2-4 50.0%4-142.8285.6
C. Cormier30-108 27.8%5-32 15.6%44-71 62.0%11-693.01094.7
C. Lowe25-64 39.1%11-31 35.5%25-41 61.0%17-401.5863.2
K. Williams31-69 44.9%0-0 -16-32 50.0%34-1003.4782.7
V. Altheimer17-48 35.4%2-13 15.4%9-19 47.4%13-341.3451.7
I. Patterson13-40 32.5%9-25 36.0%7-10 70.0%3-140.5421.6
J. Agyeman-Budu13-53 24.5%6-15 40.0%5-13 38.5%12-261.0371.4
R. Wiley13-47 27.7%1-11 9.1%5-11 45.5%5-240.9321.2
L. McElwain6-19 31.6%0-2 0.0%3-4 75.0%8-211.2150.8

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
A. Shine2991658-024-58 (0.4:1)526
M. Gray2978369-020-84 (0.2:1)913
R. Freeman2764151-226-58 (0.4:1)1015
R. Brown2981462-139-58 (0.7:1)435
T. Marshall5975-02-4 (0.5:1)02
C. Cormier2367659-375-58 (1.3:1)027
C. Lowe2720236-03-17 (0.2:1)21
K. Williams2954959-07-28 (0.3:1)105
V. Altheimer2623028-04-16 (0.3:1)25
I. Patterson271757-08-10 (0.8:1)04
J. Agyeman-Budu2726632-07-33 (0.2:1)111
R. Wiley2726536-19-30 (0.3:1)48
L. McElwain1818647-21-13 (0.1:1)52



Mississippi State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BulldogBlitz.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.