Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Miss. State 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
C. Sword13.73.82.83.00.51.928.1338839
G. Ware10.07.20.21.40.40.826.02316136
R. Johnson9.74.60.51.40.10.523.72011237
F. Thomas9.32.91.41.30.71.029.9186341
C. Borchert8.74.21.32.01.00.826.3227537
T. Bloodman6.52.02.51.80.00.924.7186939
I. Ready5.92.12.71.60.01.224.1146735
A. Applewhite5.53.91.31.70.10.817.81411427
J. Davis2.21.20.70.60.00.311.397323
T. Cunningham1.80.50.40.60.00.37.563330
T. Moore1.20.50.00.20.00.04.054017
D. Wilson0.91.60.40.10.00.37.444117

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
C. Sword157-324 48.5%12-44 27.3%111-179 62.0%35-1203.843713.7
G. Ware129-222 58.1%0-0 -72-111 64.9%73-2367.233010.0
R. Johnson114-239 47.7%0-6 0.0%91-147 61.9%64-1524.63199.7
F. Thomas99-259 38.2%46-144 31.9%45-72 62.5%10-912.92899.3
C. Borchert103-258 39.9%40-131 30.5%40-53 75.5%23-1394.22868.7
T. Bloodman63-132 47.7%9-32 28.1%81-111 73.0%19-652.02166.5
I. Ready59-159 37.1%17-48 35.4%18-21 85.7%15-552.11535.9
A. Applewhite17-41 41.5%3-9 33.3%29-43 67.4%20-473.9665.5
J. Davis20-74 27.0%17-53 32.1%4-5 80.0%8-341.2612.2
T. Cunningham18-44 40.9%8-25 32.0%12-15 80.0%3-170.5561.8
T. Moore5-15 33.3%2-8 25.0%3-8 37.5%1-60.5151.2
D. Wilson1-9 11.1%0-2 0.0%4-4 100.0%5-111.660.9

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
C. Sword3290093-488-96 (0.9:1)1560
G. Ware3385882-17-45 (0.2:1)1228
R. Johnson3378172-217-47 (0.4:1)418
F. Thomas3192756-044-40 (1.1:1)2331
C. Borchert3386893-543-67 (0.6:1)3326
T. Bloodman3381655-082-58 (1.4:1)030
I. Ready2662631-169-41 (1.7:1)032
A. Applewhite1221429-116-20 (0.8:1)110
J. Davis2831630-019-17 (1.1:1)09
T. Cunningham3224024-013-18 (0.7:1)09
T. Moore13522-00-3 (0.0:1)00
D. Wilson7523-03-1 (3.0:1)02



Mississippi State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BulldogBlitz.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.